- LanguageAfrikaans Argentina Brasil
Catalan Česky Dansk
Deutsch Dhivehi English
Español Esperanto Estonian
Finnish Français Français
Hrvatski Íslenska Italiano
Latviešu Magyar Nederlands
Norwegian Polski Português
Română Slovenšcina Slovensky
Srpski Svenska Tiếng Việt
Türkçe Ελληνικά Български
Македонски Русский Српски
Українська עברית العربية
فارسی ภาษาไทย ქართული
ភាសាខ្មែរ 中文 (繁體) 日本語
简体中文 한국어
Home / Cleveland Way 2008 90
The Cleveland Way is 109 miles/176km long,it starts in the market town of Helmsley and goes north through spectacular open heather moorland, passing through many small villages until you reach Saltburn on the east coast. From here you return southerly along the coastline down through fishing villages and lively coastal towns to Filey
- 001.In the beginning at Helmsley
431 hits - 002.What about there for a picnic.
372 hits - 003.After lunch at the bridge
354 hits - 004. Leaving Sutton Bank.
359 hits - 005. Above Gormire.
353 hits - 006.Passing through.
358 hits - 007. Soon be time for lunch.
374 hits - 008. Patricia takes in the view.
324 hits - 009. Going down to Osmotherly.
368 hits - 010. Tired but cheerfull.
329 hits - 011.Resting on the bridge.
369 hits - 012. The last climb into Osmotherly.
321 hits - 013. Entry to Osmotherly.
345 hits - 014.Group pose on the Hill.
366 hits - 017.Another down hill.
349 hits - 018. Meeting Ivan our support.
313 hits